OUR INTEGRITY POLICY

ArcAroma AB, protecting your personal privacy. We therefore strive to protect your personal information in the best possible way and comply with Regulation (EU).

Through this privacy policy, we would like to inform you about how your personal information is processed by us. This policy applies to all information collected, in our business relation. The present privacy policy is always available on our website.

Who is responsible for our personal information?

ArcAroma AB, org.nr 556586-1985, address Skiffervägen 12, 22478 Lund, phone number 046-2718380 is responsible for processing your personal information (Data Safety Manager). You can contact ArcAroma AB, 046-2718380 or send an e-mail info@arcaroma.com.

What personal data do we handle?

The personal data we process is the information you have provided or obtained us, when you make a purchase or ask for information you will provide ArcAroma with information, as well as when you sign up for a newsletter. You may also provide information to us for other reasons. The information you provide may be, for example, your contact information details.

For what purpose do we handle your personal information?

We handle your contact information to manage our business relation and fulfil our commitments to you as a partner/stakeholder. The legal basis for our handling is that it´s necessary for us to fulfil the agreement.

We also process your contact information to handle your claims, cancellation and warranty. The legal basis for this handling is that it´s necessary for us to fulfil the agreement regarding the agreement.

Where is your personal data processed geographically?

We treat your personal information within the EU/EES.

How long do we keep your personal information?

Personal information we process to administering our business relation or to fulfil our obligation to us in accordance with your agreement will not be stored for a longer period than is necessary to manage your purchase or fulfil our agreement.

For accounting purposes, we save information for seven years in accordance with current accounting legislation.

If you have given your consent to receive email, we will save your name and your email address for this purpose until you us to stop contacting.

Your personal data may be stored longer than stated above to the extent that we are required to do so by law, regulation or governmental decision.

How can you influence our processing of your personal information?

You are entitled to withdraw all, or part of a given consent for processing personal data at any time. The revocation of your consent means that we will not continue to process your personal information and that we delete the personal data in question – unless we need them for any other purpose under this privacy policy.

In accordance with GDPR (EU2016/ 679), you are entitled to access information about the personal data we process and the right to request a correction of your personal data for free. For information, please contact us by mail or e-mail. Our contact details are shown above.

You also have the right to file complaints with the Datainspektionen that supervises the company´s handling of personal data.

Cookies

ArcAroma doesn´t use cookies on our website.

ArcAroma AB

24-05-2018